LCS Champ Blank Pistol

The LCS Champ Blank Pistol is a reliable workhorse model, crafted from blued steel with solid hardwood grips for frequent use in training, testing and trialing. Double action revolver design with a swing out cylinder is easy to load, then unload using the built-in shell ejector pin. Available in either .22 caliber with an 8 round cylinder or .32 caliber with a 5 round cylinder, please specify when ordering. .22 caliber is suitable for AKC Hunt Tests and Field Trials. .32 caliber satisfies the minimum requirements for American Field (AF), Field Dog Stud Book (FDSB), Amateur Field Trial Clubs of America (AFTCA) and National Bird Hunters Association (NBHA) field trial events and is also suitable for AKC Hunt Tests and Field Trials. *PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES*



Dimensions:

  • Weight: 1.5 lbs
  • Overall Length: 7.25 in.
  • Height: 4.5 in.
  • Barrel Length: 2.25 in.

 



Please also see our wide selection of blank ammunition available in .22 and .32 caliber:

.22 Crimp Blanks 
CCI .22 Blank Ammo 
Winchester Extra-Loud Blackpowder .22 Blanks 
Fiocchi .32 caliber Blanks 
Winchester .32 caliber Blackpowder Blanks 





Also known as: 22 caliber blank gun, 22 cal blank gun, 22 caliber blank pistol, 22 cal blank pistol, 32 caliber blank pistol, 32 cal blank gun, 32 caliber blank gun.


  • Item #: 10229

LCS Champ Blank Pistol

Price: $74.95
* Marked fields are required.
 
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review